flag Bangor vs Crusaders

⭐ Favourite stats ▼
Bangor
1
0
Crusaders
Bangor
vs
Crusaders
1
0
Iestyn Hughes (3)
1:0

Lead durations (90 minutes of regular time)

0
90

Match Stats

Ball possession
55%
45%
Corners
7
11
% of time leading
97%
0%
Domination Index
65%
35%
?
The Domination Index calculation is based on the following percentages:

- Possession percentage
- Percentage of match corners awarded to each team
- Percentage of time each team has been in the lead

The calculation used is:
AVERAGE OF (% Possession x 4, % Corners and % Lead duration x 2)

Match result analysis

Bangor after 15 matches
won 3 / 15
20%
won to-nil 2 / 15
13%
scored 9 / 15
60%
scored exactly 1 goal 6 / 15
40%
clean sheet 3 / 15
20%
scored first 6 / 15
40%
scored first and won 3 / 15
20%
leading at half-time 4 / 15
27%
leading at HT and won 2 / 15
13%
Crusaders after 15 matches
lost 9 / 15
60%
lost to-nil 5 / 15
33%
did not score 5 / 15
33%
conceded at least 1 goal 14 / 15
93%
conceded exactly 1 goal 6 / 15
40%
conceded first 9 / 15
60%
conceded first and lost 8 / 15
53%
trailing at half-time 7 / 15
47%
trailing at HT and lost 7 / 15
47%
?
The tables above feature a summary of match outcomes and events in the context of each team's seasonal stats in the league

Latest results

(most recent first)
Bangor
Crusaders
7 Nov BAN - Crusaders
1:0
1-0
Iestyn Hughes (3')
31 Oct Ballymena United - BAN
0:1
0-1
Ben Arthurs (53')
24 Oct BAN - Larne
1:2
1-0
Ben Arthurs (21')
1-1
Paul ONeill (68')
1-2
Ronan Doherty (78')
17 Oct BAN - Dungannon Swifts 0:0
10 Oct Linfield - BAN
2:0
1-0
Kobei Moore (57')
2-0
Chris Shields (pen.) (65')
4 Oct BAN - Coleraine
2:3
1-0
Tiernan Mulvenna (5')
1-1
Matthew Shevlin (22')
1-2
Will Patching (pen.) (45')
1-3
Joe Thomson (73')
2-3
Tiernan Mulvenna (90+1')
26 Sep Crusaders - BAN
2:1
1-0
Aaron Reid (16')
1-1
Ben Arthurs (68')
2-1
Owen Wardell (84')
19 Sep BAN - Portadown
3:1
1-0
Lewis Harrison (17')
2-0
Lucas McRoberts (55')
3-0
Iestyn Hughes (57')
3-1
Oisin Devlin (75')
1:0
1-0
Iestyn Hughes (3')
Bangor - CRU 7 Nov
1:4
0-1
Elliot Dunlop (50')
0-2
Owen Wardell (82')
1-2
Oisin Duffy (86')
1-3
Donal Rocks (88')
1-4
Elliot Dunlop (90+2')
Limavady United - CRU 31 Oct
0:5
0-1
Ben Wylie (19')
0-2
Senan Devine (30')
0-3
Joel Cooper (40')
0-4
Jacob Blaney (o.g.) (52')
0-5
Adam Brooks (86')
CRU - Coleraine 24 Oct
2:1
0-1
Jacob Blaney (1')
1-1
Josh Archer (12')
2-1
Kodi Lyons-Foster (54')
Ballymena United - CRU 17 Oct
0:3
0-1
Ronan Doherty (36')
0-2
Jordan McEneff (52')
0-3
Greg Sandiford (89')
CRU - Larne 10 Oct
4:0
1-0
Adam Lecky (5')
2-0
Jordan Forsythe (55')
3-0
Danny Purkis (63')
4-0
Daire OConnor (81')
Carrick Rangers - CRU 3 Oct
2:1
1-0
Aaron Reid (16')
1-1
Ben Arthurs (68')
2-1
Owen Wardell (84')
CRU - Bangor 26 Sep
1:0
1-0
Kitt Nelson (47')
Linfield - CRU 19 Sep

Points Per Game (PPG)

Home 1.00
0.75 Away
Total 0.80
1.20 Total
Last 8 1.25
0.75 Last 8

Points Performance Index (PPI)

PPI 1.22
1.73 PPI

GP W D L
Home 8 2 2 4
Total 15 3 3 9
Home
Total
W D L GP
2 0 6 8 Away
6 0 9 15 Total
Away
Total

Bangor

Latest AT HOME

Crusaders

Latest AWAY
7 Nov BAN - Crusaders
1:0
1-0
Iestyn Hughes (3')
24 Oct BAN - Larne
1:2
1-0
Ben Arthurs (21')
1-1
Paul ONeill (68')
1-2
Ronan Doherty (78')
17 Oct BAN - Dungannon Swifts 0:0
4 Oct BAN - Coleraine
2:3
1-0
Tiernan Mulvenna (5')
1-1
Matthew Shevlin (22')
1-2
Will Patching (pen.) (45')
1-3
Joe Thomson (73')
2-3
Tiernan Mulvenna (90+1')
1:0
1-0
Iestyn Hughes (3')
Bangor - CRU 7 Nov
1:4
0-1
Elliot Dunlop (50')
0-2
Owen Wardell (82')
1-2
Oisin Duffy (86')
1-3
Donal Rocks (88')
1-4
Elliot Dunlop (90+2')
Limavady United - CRU 31 Oct
2:1
0-1
Jacob Blaney (1')
1-1
Josh Archer (12')
2-1
Kodi Lyons-Foster (54')
Ballymena United - CRU 17 Oct
4:0
1-0
Adam Lecky (5')
2-0
Jordan Forsythe (55')
3-0
Danny Purkis (63')
4-0
Daire OConnor (81')
Carrick Rangers - CRU 3 Oct
Points
GP Pts
Linfield 15 36
Coleraine 15 35
Larne 13 26
Glentoran 14 22
Cliftonville 15 21
Carrick Rangers 15 19
Dungannon Swift 14 18
Crusaders 15 18
Ballymena Unite 13 16
Limavady United 15 14
Bangor 15 12
Portadown 15 9
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Linfield 8 20
Coleraine 8 16
Glentoran 8 15
Larne 8 13
Ballymena Unite 8 12
Bangor 8 10
Cliftonville 8 9
Carrick Rangers 8 9
Portadown 8 8
Limavady United 8 8
Dungannon Swift 8 6
Crusaders 8 6

Total Goals (GF + GA) stats

Bangor
Crusaders
1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Last 8 63%50%25%2.3850% 75%75%38%3.1338%
Total 73%53%33%2.6047% 87%87%33%3.3360%
Both teams average (Total) vs League average (Total) 1.5+2.5+3.5+TGBTS
Both teams (Total) 80% 70% 33% 2.97 53%
League (Total) 78% 53% 29% 2.78 53%

Team Stats vs League Average

Bangor (AT HOME)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
38%
23%
% Wins
25%
44%
Crusaders (AWAY)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
0%
23%
% Defeats
75%
44%
Bangor (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Failed To Score
40%
26%
% Wins
20%
41%
Crusaders (TOTAL)
vs league average
% Clean sheets
7%
26%
% Defeats
60%
41%

Contextual averages

Bangor AVG Crusaders
(home matches) (away matches)
Played 8 8 Played
Avg Scored 1.13 1.56 2.00 Avg Conceded
Avg Conceded 1.88 1.50 1.13 Avg Scored
Avg Total Goals (GF+GA) 3.00 3.06 3.13 Avg Total Goals (GF+GA)
Scoring Rate 63% 81% 100% Conceding Rate
Conceding Rate 75% 69% 63% Scoring Rate
Clean sheets 25% 31% 38% Failed to score
Failed to score 38% 19% 0% Clean sheets
Scored in both halves 25% 38% 50% Conceded in both halves
Conceded in both halves 38% 25% 13% Scored in both halves
Scored first 50% 56% 63% Conceded first
Conceded first 38% 38% 38% Scored first
Leading at HT 38% 44% 50% Losing at HT
Losing at HT 50% 31% 13% Leading at HT
AVG minute GF 44' 41' 38' AVG minute GA
AVG minute GA 52' 60' 68' AVG minute GF
GF+GA > 0.5 88% 94% 100% GF+GA > 0.5
GF+GA > 1.5 75% 75% 75% GF+GA > 1.5
GF+GA > 2.5 75% 75% 75% GF+GA > 2.5
GF+GA > 3.5 50% 44% 38% GF+GA > 3.5
GF+GA > 4.5 13% 19% 25% GF+GA > 4.5
GF+GA > .55 0% 0% 0% GF+GA > .55
Both teams scored 50% 56% 63% Both teams scored
GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 88% 81% 75% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT
GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 38% 31% 25% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT
GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 13% 13% 13% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT

Results progression and current form

Bangor
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Crusaders
progression (home & away)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Bangor
progression (home matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1
Crusaders
progression (away matches)
Line graph variation:
win:+2 draw:0 defeat:-1

Comparison with league average

Bangor (8 home matches) vs league average AT HOME
(home matches) Bangor League
points per game
1.00
1.48
% Wins
25%
44%
% Draws
25%
17%
% Defeats
50%
39%
Goals scored per game
1.13
1.39
Goals conceded per game
1.88
1.39
% Clean sheets
25%
29%
% Failed To Score
38%
23%
% Won To Nil
13%
24%
% Lost To Nil
25%
18%
% Team scored first
50%
51%
% Opponent scored first
38%
45%
Average minute scored first
12
31
Average minute conceded first
13
32
Lead-defending rate
50%
72%
Equalizing rate
20%
33%
% Time leading
31%
30%
% Time level in goals
29%
47%
% Time trailing
40%
24%
PPG when scored first
1.50
2.41
PPG when conceded first
0.33
0.49
Total goals per game
3.00
2.78
% over 1.5 goals
75%
78%
% over 2.5 goals
75%
53%
% over 3.5 goals
50%
29%
% both teams scored
50%
53%
Crusaders (8 away matches) vs league average AWAY
(away matches) Crusaders League
points per game
0.75
1.34
% Wins
25%
39%
% Draws
0%
17%
% Defeats
75%
44%
Goals scored per game
1.13
1.39
Goals conceded per game
2.00
1.39
% Clean sheets
0%
23%
% Failed To Score
38%
29%
% Won To Nil
0%
18%
% Lost To Nil
38%
24%
% Team scored first
38%
45%
% Opponent scored first
63%
51%
Average minute scored first
31
32
Average minute conceded first
13
31
Lead-defending rate
50%
67%
Equalizing rate
0%
28%
% Time leading
11%
25%
% Time level in goals
31%
46%
% Time trailing
58%
30%
PPG when scored first
2.00
2.33
PPG when conceded first
0.00
0.50
Total goals per game
3.13
2.78
% over 1.5 goals
75%
78%
% over 2.5 goals
75%
53%
% over 3.5 goals
38%
29%
% both teams scored
63%
53%

Goal times

Bangor
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 5
16-30 GF 2
GA 4
31-45 GF 1
GA 3
46-60 GF 4
GA 2
61-75 GF 2
GA 6
76-90 GF 2
GA 6
1st Half GF 5
38%
GA 12
46%
2nd Half GF 8
62%
GA 14
54%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 48
Avg. minute goals conceded 49
Crusaders
Total
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Total)
0-15 GF 2
GA 8
16-30 GF 2
GA 3
31-45 GF 3
GA 2
46-60 GF 2
GA 9
61-75 GF 2
GA 4
76-90 GF 9
GA 4
1st Half GF 7
35%
GA 13
43%
2nd Half GF 13
65%
GA 17
57%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Total)
Avg. minute goals scored 60
Avg. minute goals conceded 43
Bangor
Home
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Home)
0-15 GF 2
GA 2
16-30 GF 2
GA 2
31-45 GF 0
GA 3
46-60 GF 3
GA 0
61-75 GF 0
GA 5
76-90 GF 2
GA 3
1st Half GF 4
44%
GA 7
47%
2nd Half GF 5
56%
GA 8
53%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Home)
Avg. minute goals scored 44
Avg. minute goals conceded 52
Crusaders
Away
GOALS PER TIME SEGMENT (Away)
0-15 GF 1
GA 7
16-30 GF 0
GA 0
31-45 GF 1
GA 0
46-60 GF 1
GA 4
61-75 GF 0
GA 3
76-90 GF 6
GA 2
1st Half GF 2
22%
GA 7
44%
2nd Half GF 7
78%
GA 9
56%
AVERAGE MINUTES (Away)
Avg. minute goals scored 68
Avg. minute goals conceded 38

Goal Differences by time segment

Goal Differences by time segment (TOTAL)

Bangor Goal Difference (TOTAL)
Crusaders Goal Difference (TOTAL)
+8
0
-8
-3
-6
-2
-1
-2
+1
+2
-7
-4
-2
-4
+5
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Goal Differences by time segment (HOME vs AWAY)

Bangor Goal Difference (AT HOME)
Crusaders Goal Difference (AWAY)
+7
0
-7
-6
-3
+1
+3
-3
-5
-3
-1
+4
0-15
16-30
31-45
46-60
61-75
76-90

Leading and Trailing

Bangor
Home
OPENING GOALS (Home) Matches
Team scored first 4 / 8
50%
No goal scored 1 / 8
13%
Opponent scored first 3 / 8
38%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Home) Matches
Team was leading at HT 3 / 8
38%
Team and Opponent level at HT 1 / 8
13%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 8
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Home) per match
Average minutes leading 28.0 min.
31%
Average minutes level in goals 26.1 min.
29%
Average minutes trailing 35.9 min.
40%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Home)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Home)
Goals giving lead to opponent 5
Equalizer goals scored 1
Equalizing rate
20%
Crusaders
Away
OPENING GOALS (Away) Matches
Team scored first 3 / 8
38%
No goal scored 0 / 8
0%
Opponent scored first 5 / 8
63%
HALF-TIME LEAD (Away) Matches
Team was leading at HT 1 / 8
13%
Team and Opponent level at HT 3 / 8
38%
Opponent was leading at HT 4 / 8
50%
AVERAGE DURATIONS (Away) per match
Average minutes leading 9.8 min.
11%
Average minutes level in goals 27.9 min.
31%
Average minutes trailing 52.4 min.
58%
DEFENDING THE LEAD (Away)
Goals giving the lead 4
Equalizer goals conceded 2
Lead-defending rate
50%
EQUALIZING (Away)
Goals giving lead to opponent 6
Equalizer goals scored 0
Equalizing rate
0%

Results table

Bangor
Crusaders
Home Away Opponent Home Away
2:0 Linfield 1:0
2:3 Coleraine 0:5 4:1
1:2 1:0 Larne 0:3
1:1 Glentoran 1:2
0:3 Cliftonville 2:1
0:4 Carrick Rangers 4:0
0:0 2:0 Dungannon Swifts 3:0
1:0 2:1 Crusaders
2:2 0:1 Ballymena United 2:1 2:1
3:1 Limavady United 1:2 1:4
Bangor 2:1 1:0
3:1 Portadown 3:2

Goal statistics

Bangor
Crusaders
Home Total Total Away
9 13 Scored (GF) 20 9
1.13 0.87 Avg GF 1.33 1.13
15 26 Conceded (GA) 30 16
1.88 1.73 Avg GA 2.00 2.00
3.00 2.60 Avg GF+GA 3.33 3.13
88% 93% GF+GA > 0.5 100% 100%
75% 73% GF+GA > 1.5 87% 75%
75% 53% GF+GA > 2.5 87% 75%
50% 33% GF+GA > 3.5 33% 38%
13% 7% GF+GA > 4.5 27% 25%
0% 0% GF+GA > .55 0% 0%
88% 73% GF+GA > 0.5 at HT 80% 75%
38% 27% GF+GA > 1.5 at HT 33% 25%
13% 13% GF+GA > 2.5 at HT 20% 13%

Teams scoring vs league average

Home scoring averages (per match)
(A) Bangor scored at home
1.13
(B) Crusaders conceded away
2.00
(A) (B) average
League Avg home scoring
1.56
1.39
Away scoring averages (per match)
(A) Bangor conceded at home
1.88
(B) Crusaders scored away
1.13
(A) (B) average
League Avg away scoring
1.50
1.39
Goals scored + conceded per match
(A) Bangor at home
3.00
(B) Crusaders away
3.13
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_goals_match
3.06
2.78
Home scoring rate averages
(A) Bangor scoring rate at home
63%
(B) Crusaders conceding rate away
100%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_home_scoring_rate
81%
77%
Away scoring rate averages
(A) Bangor conceding rate at home
75%
(B) Crusaders scoring rate away
63%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_away_scoring_rate
69%
71%
Over 1.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bangor over 1.5 at home
75%
(B) Crusaders over 1.5 away
75%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 1.5
75%
78%
Over 2.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bangor over 2.5 at home
75%
(B) Crusaders over 2.5 away
75%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 2.5
75%
53%
Over 3.5 goals (scored + conceded)
(A) Bangor over 3.5 at home
50%
(B) Crusaders over 3.5 away
38%
(A) (B) average
League Avg over 3.5
44%
29%
Both-Teams-Scored (BTS) matches
(A) Bangor BTS matches at home
50%
(B) Crusaders BTS matches away
63%
(A) (B) average
stats.league_avg_bts
56%
53%

Home vs Away Stats

Bangor
Crusaders
(home matches)
(away matches)
8
Played
8
Goals For per match
1.13
1.13
Clean sheets
25%
0%
Won-to-nil
13%
0%
Scoring Rate
63%
63%
Scored in both halves
25%
13%
Scored first
50%
38%
Leading at HT
38%
13%
Goals Against per match
1.88
2.00
Failed to score
38%
38%
Lost-to-nil
25%
38%
Conceding Rate
75%
100%
Conceded in both halves
38%
50%
Conceded first
38%
63%
Losing at HT
50%
50%

Scorelines

Bangor
Crusaders
FT home
0:0 1
13%
1:0 1
13%
0:3 1
13%
0:4 1
13%
3:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
2:2 1
13%
2:3 1
13%
FT away
1:0 2
25%
2:1 2
25%
4:0 1
13%
4:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
1:4 1
13%
HT home
1:0 3
38%
0:2 2
25%
0:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
1:2 1
13%
HT away
1:0 3
38%
0:0 2
25%
3:0 1
13%
0:1 1
13%
1:1 1
13%

Home vs Away distribution

Bangor
Crusaders
Home Away Home Away
67% 33% % Points 67% 33%
69% 31% stats.pct_scored 55% 45%
58% 42% stats.pct_conceded 47% 53%

Current Streaks & Sequences

Bangor
Crusaders
Home Total Total Away
1 2 Consecutive wins - -
- - Consecutive draws - -
- - Consecutive defeats 1 1
- - No win 1 1
2 3 No draw 15 8
1 2 No defeat - -
2 3 Scored in match - -
- - Conceded in match 8 8
- - No goal scored 1 1
1 2 No goal conceded - -
- - GF + GA > 2.5 - -
1 2 GF+GA under 2.5 1 1

Scoring rates

Bangor
Crusaders
Home Total Total Away
63% 60% Scoring Rate 67% 63%
50% 33% Scoring Rate 1st-H. 33% 25%
38% 40% Scoring Rate 2nd-H. 53% 50%
25% 13% Scored in both halves 20% 13%
50% 47% Both teams scored 60% 63%
75% 80% Conceding Rate 93% 100%
50% 47% Conceding Rate 1st-H. 60% 63%
63% 67% Conceding Rate 2nd-H. 80% 88%
38% 33% Conceded in both halves 47% 50%

Scored + Conceded per match

Bangor
Crusaders
Home Total Total Away
13% 7% Total = 0 0% 0%
13% 20% Total = 1 13% 25%
0% 20% Total = 2 0% 0%
25% 20% Total = 3 53% 38%
38% 27% Total = 4 7% 13%
13% 7% Total = 5+ 27% 25%
25% 27% Total = 0 or 1 13% 25%
25% 40% Total = 2 or 3 53% 38%
50% 33% Total = 4+ 33% 38%

Goals scored / Goals conceded

Bangor
Crusaders
Home Total Total Away
63% 60% GF over 0.5 67% 63%
38% 20% GF over 1.5 40% 25%
13% 7% GF over 2.5 20% 13%
0% 0% GF over 3.5 7% 13%
0% 0% GF over 4.5 0% 0%
75% 80% GA over 0.5 93% 100%
63% 60% GA over 1.5 53% 50%
38% 27% GA over 2.5 27% 25%
13% 7% GA over 3.5 20% 25%
0% 0% GA over 4.5 7% 0%

No goal scored / conceded

Bangor
Crusaders
Home Total Total Away
25% 20% Clean sheets 7% 0%
13% 13% Won-to-nil 7% 0%
38% 40% Failed to score 33% 38%
25% 33% Lost-to-nil 33% 38%

Goal margins

Bangor
Crusaders
Margins (at home)
1 2 3 4+
W 11 00
L 20 11
Margins (away)
1 2 3 4+
W 10 10
L 40 11
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 21 00
L 43 11
Margins (total)
1 2 3 4+
W 40 20
L 50 22

Trends

Bangor

  • Bangor have won their last 2 matches.
  • Bangor have lost 60% of their 15 matches.
  • Bangor has a low ranking in the Points table.
  • Bangor has a low ranking in the Offence table.
  • Bangor is ranked at the bottom of the Defence at Home table.
  • Bangor's Points Per Game when conceding first is at 0.13, which is 74% worse than the league average of 0.49.
  • Bangor's equalizing rate is at 18%, which is 41% worse than the league average of 31%.
  • Bangor's average goals scored after the 75th minute is at 0.13, which is 59% worse than the league average of 0.32.
  • 58% of Bangor's conceded goals were conceded at home.

Crusaders

  • Crusaders have scored 45% of their goals after the 75th minute.
  • Crusaders's Points Per Game when scoring first is at 2.50, which is 5% better than the league average of 2.37.
  • Crusaders have lost 60% of their 15 matches.
  • Crusaders failed to keep a clean sheet in each of their last 8 matches.
  • 27% of Crusaders's conceded goals occurred in the first 15 minutes.
  • 8 consecutive match where Crusaders failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Crusaders is ranked at the bottom of the Form for the last 8 matches table.
  • Crusaders is ranked at the bottom of the Defence table.
  • Crusaders is ranked at the bottom of the Offence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Crusaders has a low ranking in the Defence for the last 8 matches table.
  • Crusaders is ranked at the bottom of the Defence Away table.
  • Crusaders's clean sheet rate is at 7%, which is 74% worse than the league average of 26%.
  • Crusaders's equalizing rate is at 10%, which is 67% worse than the league average of 31%.
  • Crusaders's average goals conceded in the first 15 minutes is at 0.53, which is 144% worse than the league average of 0.22.
Points
GP Pts
Linfield 15 36
Coleraine 15 35
Larne 13 26
Glentoran 14 22
Cliftonville 15 21
Carrick Rangers 15 19
Dungannon Swift 14 18
Crusaders 15 18
Ballymena Unite 13 16
Limavady United 15 14
Bangor 15 12
Portadown 15 9
Form for the last 8 matches
GP Pts
Linfield 8 20
Coleraine 8 16
Glentoran 8 15
Larne 8 13
Ballymena Unite 8 12
Bangor 8 10
Cliftonville 8 9
Carrick Rangers 8 9
Portadown 8 8
Limavady United 8 8
Dungannon Swift 8 6
Crusaders 8 6
at Home
GP Pts
Linfield 8 19
Coleraine 7 14
Glentoran 7 13
Larne 7 13
Cliftonville 8 12
Crusaders 7 12
Carrick Rangers 8 9
Limavady United 7 9
Bangor 8 8
Ballymena Unite 5 7
Dungannon Swift 7 7
Portadown 8 6
Away
GP Pts
Coleraine 8 21
Linfield 7 17
Larne 6 13
Dungannon Swift 7 11
Carrick Rangers 7 10
Cliftonville 7 9
Ballymena Unite 8 9
Glentoran 7 9
Crusaders 8 6
Limavady United 8 5
Bangor 7 4
Portadown 7 3
Offence
GP GF
Coleraine 15 32
Cliftonville 15 27
Larne 13 24
Linfield 15 24
Carrick Rangers 15 23
Crusaders 15 20
Ballymena Unite 13 18
Glentoran 14 17
Dungannon Swift 14 16
Limavady United 15 16
Bangor 15 13
Portadown 15 12
Defence
GP GA
Glentoran 14 11
Linfield 15 11
Larne 13 14
Coleraine 15 16
Ballymena Unite 13 17
Cliftonville 15 19
Dungannon Swift 14 20
Portadown 15 25
Bangor 15 26
Limavady United 15 26
Carrick Rangers 15 27
Crusaders 15 30
Offence for the last 8 matches
GP GF
Larne 8 17
Cliftonville 8 16
Linfield 8 16
Coleraine 8 15
Carrick Rangers 8 14
Ballymena Unite 8 10
Limavady United 8 10
Bangor 8 9
Glentoran 8 9
Dungannon Swift 8 8
Portadown 8 8
Crusaders 8 7
Defence for the last 8 matches
GP GA
Glentoran 8 4
Linfield 8 6
Ballymena Unite 8 8
Bangor 8 10
Cliftonville 8 11
Coleraine 8 11
Portadown 8 11
Larne 8 13
Limavady United 8 15
Dungannon Swift 8 16
Crusaders 8 18
Carrick Rangers 8 19
Offence at Home
GP GF
Cliftonville 8 18
Carrick Rangers 8 11
Coleraine 7 11
Crusaders 7 11
Linfield 8 11
Dungannon Swift 7 10
Glentoran 7 10
Larne 7 10
Bangor 8 9
Limavady United 7 9
Portadown 8 6
Ballymena Unite 5 5
Defence at Home
GP GA
Ballymena Unite 5 5
Glentoran 7 5
Linfield 8 5
Coleraine 7 7
Larne 7 7
Portadown 8 11
Cliftonville 8 12
Carrick Rangers 8 13
Limavady United 7 13
Crusaders 7 14
Dungannon Swift 7 14
Bangor 8 15
Offence Away
GP GF
Coleraine 8 21
Larne 6 14
Ballymena Unite 8 13
Linfield 7 13
Carrick Rangers 7 12
Cliftonville 7 9
Crusaders 8 9
Glentoran 7 7
Limavady United 8 7
Dungannon Swift 7 6
Portadown 7 6
Bangor 7 4
Defence Away
GP GA
Dungannon Swift 7 6
Glentoran 7 6
Linfield 7 6
Cliftonville 7 7
Larne 6 7
Coleraine 8 9
Bangor 7 11
Ballymena Unite 8 12
Limavady United 8 13
Carrick Rangers 7 14
Portadown 7 14
Crusaders 8 16

Goals Scored + Conceded

Teams (Total) ↕ GP ↕ Avg ↕ 0.5+ ↕ 1.5+ ↕ 2.5+ ↕ 3.5+ ↕ 4.5+ ↕ 5.5+ ↕ BTS ↕ CS ↕ FTS ↕ WTN ↕ LTN ↕
Carrick Rangers 15 3.33 93% 80% 53% 47% 20% 20% 53% 27% 27% 20% 20%
Crusaders 15 3.33 100% 87% 87% 33% 27% 0% 60% 7% 33% 7% 33%
Coleraine 15 3.20 93% 80% 67% 47% 33% 0% 53% 40% 13% 33% 7%
Cliftonville 15 3.07 100% 73% 60% 33% 13% 13% 53% 7% 40% 7% 40%
Larne 13 2.92 92% 77% 54% 23% 23% 15% 54% 46% 8% 38% 0%
Limavady United 15 2.80 100% 80% 47% 33% 20% 0% 60% 7% 33% 7% 33%
Ballymena United 13 2.69 100% 85% 46% 23% 15% 0% 62% 23% 15% 23% 15%
Bangor 15 2.60 93% 73% 53% 33% 7% 0% 47% 20% 40% 13% 33%
Dungannon Swifts 14 2.57 93% 79% 36% 29% 14% 7% 43% 36% 29% 29% 21%
Portadown 15 2.47 93% 73% 47% 27% 7% 0% 53% 7% 47% 0% 40%
Linfield 15 2.33 100% 73% 47% 13% 0% 0% 47% 47% 7% 47% 7%
Glentoran 14 2.00 86% 79% 36% 0% 0% 0% 50% 50% 14% 36% 0%
...
League average 95.4% 78.2% 52.9% 28.7% 14.9% 4.6% 52.9% 25.9% 25.9% 21.3% 21.3%
Fan or Supporter-level membership only

Season summary

87 matches played / 19544.6%
Home:
43.7%
Draws:
17.2%
Away:
39.1%
Total goals: 242
Goals per match: 2.78
Home goals/match:
1.39
Away goals/match:
1.39
Over 1.5 goals:
78.2%
Over 2.5 goals:
52.9%
Over 3.5 goals:
28.7%
Both teams scored:
52.9%

First Goal Impact & Lead Retention

Home team scored first:
50.6%
No goal scored:
4.6%
Away team scored first:
44.8%
Avg minute home team scored first: 30.5 min.
Avg minute away team scored first: 32.2 min.
Points Per Game after scoring first: 2.37
Points Per Game after conceding first: 0.49
Lead-defending rate at home:
71.7%
Lead-defending rate away:
66.7%
Equalizing rate at home:
33.3%
Equalizing rate away:
28.3%
Home team lead duration:
29.9%
Teams level in goals:
45.7%
Away team lead duration:
24.4%